Bachelor Degree


Bachelor of Arts

  • Myanmar
  • English
  • Geography
  • History
  • Philosophy
  • Psychology
  • Law
  • Oriental Studies
  • Creative Writing

Bachelor of Science

  • Chemistry
  • Physics
  • Mathematics
  • Botany
  • Zoology
  • Geology
  • Law
  • Bio Chemistry
  • Microbiology
  • Marine Biology

No of Bachelor Student In 2019-2020 Academic Year

NO

Major

First Year

Second Year

Third Year

Fourth Year

Fifth Year

Total

1Myanmar506325270165
2English1454052420279
3Geography745226360188
4History987638540266
5Philosology3924912084
6Psychology288112049
7Law8942503535251
8Oriental Study4223618089
9Chemistry18310576720436
10Physics19512577630460
11Mathematics1828160800403
12Zoology939066920341
13Botany957770450287
14Geology797446320231
15Marine Science161200028
16Biochemistry8312014
17Creative Writing000101
Total1416895613613353572

No of Bachelor (Honus) Student In 2019-2020 Academic Year

NO

Major

Balcher of Art & Sciences (Honous)

First Year

Second Year

Third Year

Total

1Myanmar112319
2English2002
3Geography1001
4History80619
5Philosology0001
6Psychology0000
7Law0000
8Oriental Study1023
9Chemistry2671167
10Physics1941356
11Mathematics153631
12Zoology160017
13Botany70925
14Geology4048
15Marine Science0000
16Biochemistry0000
17Creative Writing0000
Total1101654249
Developed By Sittway University
Bu May Quarter, Sittway. email: universitysittway@gmail.com Phone: 098503016, 043-23840